Skip To Main Content

Beaverton Schools

Staff Directory

Search for staff member

Administration

Andrew Gilford

Andrew Gilford

PRINCIPAL
Kelly Bordwell

Kelly Bordwell

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Bryanna Deltoro

Bryanna Deltoro

OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Kaoru Gardaphe

Kaoru Gardaphe

ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT III
Maritza Grasty

Maritza Grasty

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Joanne Lewis

Joanne Lewis

REGISTRAR
Jennifer Shih

Jennifer Shih

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I

Student Services

Blake Engeldorf

Blake Engeldorf

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Delilah Heinig

Delilah Heinig

TESTING SYSTEMS COORDINATOR, PARA EDUCATOR I
Miriam Hernandez Gabriel

Miriam Hernandez Gabriel

COUNSELOR, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Kathryn Hirsch

Kathryn Hirsch

COUNSELOR, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Jeffrey Hoofard

Jeffrey Hoofard

PSYCHOLOGIST
Philip Hou

Philip Hou

COUNSELOR
Patricia Kelley Pritchard

Patricia Kelley Pritchard

LANGUAGE ARTS, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
William Milburn

William Milburn

LANGUAGE ARTS, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Abigail Moreno

Abigail Moreno

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Tracy Muilenburg

Tracy Muilenburg

COUNSELOR
Heather Plapp

Heather Plapp

LANGUAGE ARTS, ESL TEACHER
Evan Robbins

Evan Robbins

SOCIAL WORKER
Audrey Schiefelbein

Audrey Schiefelbein

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Amy Schuff

Amy Schuff

SOCIAL STUDIES, INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR, SECONDARY TEACHER
Gina Velasco

Gina Velasco

MATH TEACHER, INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR

School Nurse

Laura Van Dyke

Laura Van Dyke

NURSE

Core Classes

Kristin Bailie

Kristin Bailie

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Alana Bertram

Alana Bertram

LANGUAGE ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Ian Bricken

Ian Bricken

MATH TEACHER
Gariet Cowin

Gariet Cowin

SCIENCE PHYSICAL, COMPUTER/SECONDARY, SECONDARY TEACHER
Cindy Dickerson

Cindy Dickerson

MATH TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Timothy Forgione

Timothy Forgione

LANGUAGE ARTS
Limor Geisler

Limor Geisler

MATH TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Elisabeth Hartford

Elisabeth Hartford

SOCIAL STUDIES
Emilys Hubbard

Emilys Hubbard

SCIENCE TEACHER
Alison Jessie

Alison Jessie

SOCIAL STUDIES
Auriana Johnson

Auriana Johnson

LANGUAGE ARTS
Patricia Kelley Pritchard

Patricia Kelley Pritchard

LANGUAGE ARTS, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Alysoun Lowe

Alysoun Lowe

LANGUAGE ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
William Milburn

William Milburn

LANGUAGE ARTS, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
David Moss

David Moss

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Kathryn Murry

Kathryn Murry

MATH TEACHER
James Nauert

James Nauert

SCIENCE BIOLOGY
Erin Pitney

Erin Pitney

MATH TEACHER
Heather Plapp

Heather Plapp

LANGUAGE ARTS, ESL TEACHER
Amy Schuff

Amy Schuff

SOCIAL STUDIES, INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR, SECONDARY TEACHER
Aleah Steinzeig

Aleah Steinzeig

LANGUAGE ARTS
Shaphan Thomas

Shaphan Thomas

MATH TEACHER
William Thomas

William Thomas

SCIENCE TEACHER
Gina Velasco

Gina Velasco

MATH TEACHER, INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR
Christine Weidert

Christine Weidert

CHEMISTRY TEACHER
Heidi West

Heidi West

SOCIAL STUDIES
Courtney Yeager

Courtney Yeager

SOCIAL STUDIES, COMPUTER/SECONDARY
Jaimie Yee

Jaimie Yee

SCIENCE TEACHER, SCIENCE BIOLOGY

Other Classes

Andrew Ashkinos

Andrew Ashkinos

ART, COMPUTER/SECONDARY
Kristin Bailie

Kristin Bailie

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Yoko Bakun

Yoko Bakun

JAPANESE
Alana Bertram

Alana Bertram

LANGUAGE ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Cynthia Blanco

Cynthia Blanco

PE/HEALTH
Yinsheng Cheng

Yinsheng Cheng

CHINESE
Gariet Cowin

Gariet Cowin

SCIENCE PHYSICAL, COMPUTER/SECONDARY, SECONDARY TEACHER
Cindy Dickerson

Cindy Dickerson

MATH TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Blake Engeldorf

Blake Engeldorf

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Dirk Frewing

Dirk Frewing

SPANISH
Limor Geisler

Limor Geisler

MATH TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Sarah Hawks

Sarah Hawks

ART
Mark Hernandez

Mark Hernandez

PE, PE/HEALTH, SECONDARY TEACHER
Socorro Hernandez

Socorro Hernandez

HEALTH, SECONDARY TEACHER, PE/HEALTH
Alysoun Lowe

Alysoun Lowe

LANGUAGE ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Evan Macwilliams

Evan Macwilliams

BAND
Abigail Moreno

Abigail Moreno

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
David Moss

David Moss

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Jill Murphy

Jill Murphy

SPANISH
Amy Schuff

Amy Schuff

SOCIAL STUDIES, INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR, SECONDARY TEACHER
Jacob Tenorio

Jacob Tenorio

PE/HEALTH
Mario Vilela Orozco

Mario Vilela Orozco

SPANISH
Mikako West

Mikako West

JAPANESE
Thomas Wilde

Thomas Wilde

VOCAL MUSIC, SECONDARY TEACHER
Qin Xia

Qin Xia

CHINESE
Courtney Yeager

Courtney Yeager

SOCIAL STUDIES, COMPUTER/SECONDARY

Para Educators

Grace Dulaney-White

Grace Dulaney-White

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Christen Frei

Christen Frei

PARA EDUCATOR II
Delilah Heinig

Delilah Heinig

TESTING SYSTEMS COORDINATOR, PARA EDUCATOR I
Rebecca Price

Rebecca Price

PARA EDUCATOR II
James Ramirez

James Ramirez

PARA EDUCATOR I

Nutrition Services

Jennifer Hetrick

Jennifer Hetrick

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD II
Tomoko Kawai

Tomoko Kawai

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Erin Laperle

Erin Laperle

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Lisa Maclean

Lisa Maclean

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I

Custodial

Zachary Harrison

Zachary Harrison

Jennifer Hart

Jennifer Hart

Adem Kodroli

Adem Kodroli