Translate

Contact Us

 

International School of Beaverton

17770 SW Blanton St.
Beaverton, OR 97078

 

Attendance Line: 503-356-3691

Office: 503-356-3690

 

Office Hours:

Monday - Friday

7:00 am - 3:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

Due to the ever increasing issue of cyber-attacks we are no longer listing staff or teacher emails on our website. Please use your ParentVue or StudentVue account to contact teachers.

For general information or inquiries you may call us at 503-356-3690 or use the Contact Us button below.

Search for staff member

Administration

Andrew Gilford

Andrew Gilford

PRINCIPAL
Kelly Bordwell

Kelly Bordwell

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Bryanna Deltoro

Bryanna Deltoro

OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Maritza Grasty

Maritza Grasty

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Margaret Lusk

Margaret Lusk

REGISTRAR
Lana Meyer

Lana Meyer

ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT III
Jennifer Shih

Jennifer Shih

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I

Student Services

Blake Engeldorf

Blake Engeldorf

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Miriam Hernandez Gabriel

Miriam Hernandez Gabriel

COUNSELOR
Kathryn Hirsch

Kathryn Hirsch

COUNSELOR, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Abigail Moreno

Abigail Moreno

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Tracy Muilenburg

Tracy Muilenburg

COUNSELOR
Heather Plapp

Heather Plapp

LANGUAGE ARTS, ESL TEACHER
Evan Robbins

Evan Robbins

SOCIAL WORKER
Jack Rossing

Jack Rossing

COUNSELOR
Amy Schuff

Amy Schuff

INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR, SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Gina Velasco

Gina Velasco

INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR, MATH TEACHER
Evelyn Warmflash

Evelyn Warmflash

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I

School Nurse

Laura Van Dyke

Laura Van Dyke

NURSE

Core Classes

William Allen

William Allen

MATH TEACHER
Alana Bertram

Alana Bertram

LANGUAGE ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Ian Bricken

Ian Bricken

MATH TEACHER
Andrew Caffee

Andrew Caffee

MATH TEACHER
Gariet Cowin

Gariet Cowin

SCIENCE PHYSICAL, SCIENCE TEACHER
Cindy Dickerson

Cindy Dickerson

MATH TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Timothy Forgione

Timothy Forgione

LANGUAGE ARTS
Elisabeth Hartford

Elisabeth Hartford

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Emilys Hubbard

Emilys Hubbard

SCIENCE TEACHER
Alison Jessie

Alison Jessie

SOCIAL STUDIES
Auriana Johnson

Auriana Johnson

LANGUAGE ARTS
Maria Kearns

Maria Kearns

SOCIAL STUDIES
Patricia Kelley Pritchard

Patricia Kelley Pritchard

LANGUAGE ARTS, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Alysoun Lowe

Alysoun Lowe

LANGUAGE ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
William Milburn

William Milburn

LANGUAGE ARTS, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
David Moss

David Moss

SOCIAL STUDIES
Kathryn Murry

Kathryn Murry

MATH TEACHER
Vytas Nagisetty

Vytas Nagisetty

MATH TEACHER
James Nauert

James Nauert

SCIENCE BIOLOGY
Erin Pitney

Erin Pitney

MATH TEACHER
Heather Plapp

Heather Plapp

LANGUAGE ARTS, ESL TEACHER
Amy Schuff

Amy Schuff

INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR, SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Aleah Steinzeig

Aleah Steinzeig

LANGUAGE ARTS
Shaphan Thomas

Shaphan Thomas

MATH TEACHER
William Thomas

William Thomas

SCIENCE TEACHER
Gina Velasco

Gina Velasco

INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR, MATH TEACHER
Mark Wandell

Mark Wandell

SOCIAL STUDIES
Christine Weidert

Christine Weidert

CHEMISTRY TEACHER
Heidi West

Heidi West

SOCIAL STUDIES
Jaimie Yee

Jaimie Yee

SCIENCE TEACHER, BIO/CHEM/PHY, SCIENCE BIOLOGY, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT

Other Classes

Andrew Ashkinos

Andrew Ashkinos

ART, COMPUTER/SECONDARY
Yoko Bakun

Yoko Bakun

JAPANESE
Alana Bertram

Alana Bertram

LANGUAGE ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Cynthia Blanco

Cynthia Blanco

PE/HEALTH
Yinsheng Cheng

Yinsheng Cheng

CHINESE
Li-Ching Chiu

Li-Ching Chiu

CHINESE
Cindy Dickerson

Cindy Dickerson

MATH TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Timothy Ehlers

Timothy Ehlers

COMPUTER/SECONDARY, PE
Blake Engeldorf

Blake Engeldorf

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Dirk Frewing

Dirk Frewing

SPANISH
Elisabeth Hartford

Elisabeth Hartford

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Sarah Hawks

Sarah Hawks

ART
Mark Hernandez

Mark Hernandez

PE/HEALTH
Socorro Hernandez

Socorro Hernandez

PE/HEALTH, SECONDARY TEACHER
Alysoun Lowe

Alysoun Lowe

LANGUAGE ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Evan Macwilliams

Evan Macwilliams

BAND
Michael Mcallister

Michael Mcallister

PE
Abigail Moreno

Abigail Moreno

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Jill Murphy

Jill Murphy

SPANISH
Audrey Schiefelbein

Audrey Schiefelbein

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Amy Schuff

Amy Schuff

INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR, SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Brandon Silowka

Brandon Silowka

SPANISH
Mikako West

Mikako West

JAPANESE
Thomas Wilde

Thomas Wilde

VOCAL MUSIC, SECONDARY TEACHER

Para Educators

James Ramirez

James Ramirez

PARA EDUCATOR I

Nutrition Services

Jennifer Hetrick

Jennifer Hetrick

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD II
Erin Laperle

Erin Laperle

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Lisa Maclean

Lisa Maclean

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Brandie Withrow

Brandie Withrow

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD

Custodial

Jarred Cook

Jarred Cook

Zachary Harrison

Zachary Harrison

Jennifer Hart

Jennifer Hart