Translate

Contact Us

 

International School of Beaverton

17770 SW Blanton St.
Beaverton, OR 97078

 

Attendance Line: 503-356-3691

Office: 503-356-3690

Office Hours:

Monday - Friday

7:00 am - 3:30 pm

 

 

 

 

Due to the ever increasing issue of cyber-attacks we are no longer listing staff or teacher emails on our website. Please use your ParentVue or StudentVue account to contact teachers.

For general information or inquiries you may call us at 503-356-3690 or use the Contact Us button below.

Search for staff member

Administration

Jill Oneill

Jill Oneill

PRINCIPAL
Scott Carey-Gladney

Scott Carey-Gladney

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Maritza Grasty

Maritza Grasty

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Margaret Lusk

Margaret Lusk

REGISTRAR
Lana Meyer

Lana Meyer

ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT III

Student Services

Aaron Brown

Aaron Brown

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Alexandra Fisque

Alexandra Fisque

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Kathryn Hirsch

Kathryn Hirsch

COUNSELOR
Alicia Johnson

Alicia Johnson

COUNSELOR
Tracy Muilenburg

Tracy Muilenburg

COUNSELOR
Heather Plapp

Heather Plapp

LANGUAGE ARTS, ESL TEACHER
Laura Van Dyke

Laura Van Dyke

NURSE

Core Classes

William Allen

William Allen

MATH TEACHER
Kristin Bailie

Kristin Bailie

SOCIAL STUDIES, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Alana Bertram

Alana Bertram

LANGUAGE ARTS
Ian Bricken

Ian Bricken

MATH TEACHER
Nicholas Bruns

Nicholas Bruns

MATH TEACHER
Gariet Cowin

Gariet Cowin

SCIENCE PHYSICAL, COMPUTER/SECONDARY
Cindy Dickerson

Cindy Dickerson

MATH TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER, BUS EDUCATION
Timothy Forgione

Timothy Forgione

LANGUAGE ARTS
Limor Geisler

Limor Geisler

MATH TEACHER
Georgianne Harris

Georgianne Harris

SCIENCE TEACHER, SCIENCE BIOLOGY, SECONDARY TEACHER
Kristin Hayward

Kristin Hayward

INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR, LANGUAGE ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Alison Jessie

Alison Jessie

SOCIAL STUDIES
Patrice Lampkin

Patrice Lampkin

CHEMISTRY TEACHER
Tyson Lazzaro

Tyson Lazzaro

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Alysoun Lowe

Alysoun Lowe

LANGUAGE ARTS
William Milburn

William Milburn

LANGUAGE ARTS
David Moss

David Moss

SOCIAL STUDIES
Kathryn Murry

Kathryn Murry

MATH TEACHER
James Nauert

James Nauert

SCIENCE BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY TEACHER
Erin Pitney

Erin Pitney

MATH TEACHER
Heather Plapp

Heather Plapp

LANGUAGE ARTS, ESL TEACHER
David Ruff

David Ruff

LANGUAGE ARTS
Amy Schuff

Amy Schuff

INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR, SOCIAL STUDIES, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Shaphan Thomas

Shaphan Thomas

MATH TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
William Thomas

William Thomas

SCIENCE TEACHER
Mark Wandell

Mark Wandell

SOCIAL STUDIES
Heidi West

Heidi West

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Jaimie Yee

Jaimie Yee

SCIENCE TEACHER, BIO/CHEM/PHY

Other Classes

Jason Armstrong

Jason Armstrong

PE/HEALTH
Andrew Ashkinos

Andrew Ashkinos

ART, COMPUTER/SECONDARY, ART
Kristin Bailie

Kristin Bailie

SOCIAL STUDIES, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Walter Bates

Walter Bates

BAND
Cynthia Blanco

Cynthia Blanco

PE/HEALTH
Aaron Brown

Aaron Brown

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Yinsheng Cheng

Yinsheng Cheng

CHINESE
Li-Ching Chiu

Li-Ching Chiu

CHINESE, RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Gariet Cowin

Gariet Cowin

SCIENCE PHYSICAL, COMPUTER/SECONDARY
Cindy Dickerson

Cindy Dickerson

MATH TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER, BUS EDUCATION
Alexandra Fisque

Alexandra Fisque

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Dirk Frewing

Dirk Frewing

SPANISH
Sarah Hawks

Sarah Hawks

ART
Socorro Hernandez

Socorro Hernandez

PE/HEALTH
Tyson Lazzaro

Tyson Lazzaro

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Michael Mcallister

Michael Mcallister

PE/HEALTH, PE
Jill Murphy

Jill Murphy

SPANISH
Sally Roberts

Sally Roberts

PARA EDUCATOR I, TESTING SYSTEMS COORDINATOR
Audrey Schiefelbein

Audrey Schiefelbein

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Amy Schuff

Amy Schuff

INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR, SOCIAL STUDIES, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Shaphan Thomas

Shaphan Thomas

MATH TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Hideki Watanabe

Hideki Watanabe

JAPANESE, COMPUTER/SECONDARY, COMPUTER/SECONDARY
Heidi West

Heidi West

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Mikako West

Mikako West

JAPANESE
Kevin Zmolek

Kevin Zmolek

VOCAL MUSIC

Para Educators

Sally Roberts

Sally Roberts

PARA EDUCATOR I, TESTING SYSTEMS COORDINATOR

Nutrition Services

Jenny Dejardin

Jenny Dejardin

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD II
Jennifer Hetrick

Jennifer Hetrick

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Erin Laperle

Erin Laperle

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I

Custodial

Zachary Harrison

Zachary Harrison

Juanito Yap

Juanito Yap

Mason Young

Mason Young